Geelong United Basketball – Winter 2023 Premiers

It’s Geelong United Basketball Community Competition Grand Final Week!

For a list of all our Winter Season 2023 premiers, check back here daily.

Summer Season 2023/24 commences Sunday, 1 October.

To register a Social team, click here

Saturday, 9 September

U12 Boys 1 Wildcats Blue Cuneen 33 SG Kings Rangers 20
U12 Boys 2 Rovers Devils 17 Tigers 11
U12 Boys 3 Lara Heat 43 Banjo Sharks 40
U12 Boys 4 Lara Titans 23 Mako Sharks 20

Sunday, 10 September

Mixed D1 CBF 53 Travellers 39
Mixed D2 Lara Giants 40 Bigfoot Ballers 38

Monday, 11  September

U12 Boys Champ Try Boys Bears 46 Try Boys Grizzlies 37
U12 Boys 1 Wildcats Yellow 32 CC Eagles Blue 26
U12 Boys 2 Rovers Rockets 22 Wildcats Blue 19
U12 Boys 3 Rovers Dingoes 30 YMCA Pumas 20
U12 Boys 4 Pivot Pistons 44 Pivot Panthers 23
U12 Boys 5 YMCA Cougars 39 Wildcats Yellow Menzies 6
U14 Boys Champ YMCA 45 Pivot City 37
U14 Boys 1 YMCA Cougars 57 Try Boys Grizzlies 39
U14 Boys 2 Bull Sharks 49 YMCA Panthers 34
U14 Boys 3 Seagulls Mills 38 YMCA Pumas 36
U14 Boys 4 Lara Thunder 30 Seagulls Gaze 38
U14 Boys 5 YMCA Cougars 28 Rovers Brumbies 21
U14 Boys 6 Bobcats Scorpions 29 Wildcats Blue 20
U14 Boys 7 Pivot Clippers 39 CC Eagles Yellow 25
Men Div 1 Bull Sharks 56 New Sharks 26
Men Div 2 Surfcoasters Winki 37 Whale Sharks 21
Men Div 3 SG Kings Blazers 38 Lara Legends 32
Men Div 4 Rovers Black 40 Lara Giants 24
Men Div 5 Bull Sharks 42 CC Eagles Red 40
Women Div 1 Wildcats Yellow 41 Sharks Women 21
Women Div 2 Wildcats Blue 29 Rovers Hawks 19
Women Div 3 YMCA Women 31 CC Eagles Red 27

Tuesday, 12 September

U14 Girls Champ YMCA Cougars 33 Sharks 25
U14 Girls 1 Lara Giants 23 Surfcoasters 21
U14 Girls 2 Surfcoasters Winki 39 Lara Lightning 12
U14 Girls 3 Bobcats Stars 22 Wildcats Yellow 20
U14 Girls 4 Frilled Sharks 28 Bobcats 17
U16 Girls Champ Wildcats Elsworthy 45 YMCA 26
U16 Girls 1 Surfcoasters Winki 40 Lara Giants 16
U16 Girls 2 Surfcoasters Possos 27 CC Eagles White 26
U16 Girls 3 Surfcoasters Addis 42 Wildcats White 10
U19 Girls Champ Wildcats Hall 37 Sharks 29
U19 Girls 1 Lara Giants 45 Try Boys Bears 35
Club Men 1 Try Boys Black Bears 34 Wildcats Blue 29
Club Men 2 CC Eagles Red 38 Vytis 31
Social Men 1 Plumbus 46 Dump Trucks 37
Social Men 2 The Other Guys 53 Giddey Up 36
Social Men 3 Rick Too Saucy 31 LeWiggles 20
Social Men 4 Mercy 33 Waikikamukau 24
Social Men 5 Flaming Moes 44 Strip”N”Roll 22
RL Signs Women’s Champ Wildcats 100 Pivot City 53
RL Signs Men’s Champ Pivot City 84 CC Eagles 64
Social Women 1 Foundlings 59 Purple Beasts 29
Social Women 2 Here if you need 19 Rockets 14

Wednesday, 13 September

U16 Boys Champ Sharks 46 Lara Giants 36
U16 Boys 1 Pivot Pistons 35 YMCA Cougars 15
U16 Boys 2 CC Eagles Silver 48 Dolphins 33
U16 Boys 3 Lara Lakers 74 CC Eagles Orange 35
U16 Boys 4 Rovers Cassowaries 74 Bobcats Tornados 47
U16 Boys 5 Try Boys Bruins 59 Rovers Falcons 34
U16 Boys 6 Lara Giants Blue 44 Rovers Echidnas 28
U16 Boys 7 Dolphins 40 Wildcats Blue 36
U18 Boys Champ Pivot City 51 Bobcats Leopards 31
U18 Boys 1 Bull Sharks 51 Tigers 50
U18 Boys 2 Try Boys Bears 56 Lara Titans 42
U18 Boys 3 Seagulls Le Buckets 28 SG Kings Phantoms 18
U18 Boys 4 SG Kings Knights 42 Rovers Hornets 36
U18 Boys 5 SG Kings Boys Rhinos 47 SG Kings Kardinia 29
U18 Boys 6 Wildcats Sutherland 31 Rovers Kookaburras 28
Social Men 1 Zinger Boxes 38 Canyonero 30
Social Men 2 Mayhem 74 Sunny Boys 65
Social Men 3 Phoenix 52 Danis Darts 38
Social Men 4 Blue Ballers 50 Shake’n’Bake 25
Social Men 5 The Walking Winded 44 Million $ Men 30
Social Men 6 Bucket Squad 50 Allow It Fam 42
Social Men 7 FreeEDP 28 Pandas 21
Social Men 8 Oldcats 39 Nevalawst 31

Thursday, 14 September

U12 Girls Champ Surfcoaters Bells 27 Wildcats Sharp 21
U12 Girls 1 Try Boys Grizzlies 29 YMCA Cougars 16
U12 Girls 2 Vytis Knights 26 CC Eagles Orange 17
U12 Girls 3 CC Eagles White 12 Lara Diamonds 8
U20/23 Boys Champ Wildcats Blue 74 Wildcats Yellow 53
U20/U23 Boys 1 Lara Giants 49 SG Kings Kingsmen 29
Grade 3 &4 – All Star SG Kings Montpellier Lightning 53 SG Kings Montpellier Bombers 34
Grade 3&4 – Rookies St Roberts Stars 31 Highton Hornets 28
Grade 5&6 – All Stars SG Kings Montpellier Jets 41 SG Kings Montpellier Montys 33
Grade 5&6 – Rookies SG Kings Montpellier Scorpions 34 Hamlyn Banks Cobras 31
Club Men 1 Tigers 37 Surfcoasters Possos 27
Social Men 1 Sly Doggs 41 Throwback Sharks 36
Social Men 2 Shanghai Sharks 41 Rams 33
Social Men 3 Herro Ball 43 Ponds Ballers 39
Social Men 4 The Swamp Rats 29 Glizzy Gladiators 27
Social Men 5 Jive Turkeys 44 DadBods 22
Social Men 6 The Cripples 43 Balls Out 41

Friday, 15 September

U23 Boys Ballers of Baskets 37 Callum’s Streaks 28

 

Congrats 2023 Web